Isidro Paiva | Privacy Policy
Nonsensical fashion thinker. Discover our last collaboration with CNB – Companhia Nacional de Bailado.
fashion, concept, conceito, conceptual, luxury, luxo, status, moda, design, designer, bailado, dance, figurinos, costumes, graphic design, design grafico, roupa, clothes, calcado, shoes, jewellery, joalharia, hats, chapelaria, furniture, mobiliario, pattern design, design de padroes, geometrico, geometric, ootdfashion, fashion week, dance show, show, model, modelo, show room, showroom, fashionable, modeling, fashionist, fittings, fashionart, collections, colecao, outono, inverno, fall, autumn, winter, verao, primavera, spring, summer, masculino, feminino, male, female, jovem, young, androgeno, androgenia, androgynous, androgynes, classic, classico, creative, criativo, born in portugal, made in portugal, incepted in portugal, feito em portugal, produzido em portugal, contemporaneo, contemporary, urbano, urban, sofisticado, sophisticated, dinamico, dynamic, cosmopolita, cosmopolitan, elegante, elegant, irreverent, irreverente, lisbon fashion week, moda lisboa, designer de moda, estilista
3
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-3,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-16.8,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully.

 

If you don’t agree with it, you shouldn’t use this website.

 

This Privacy Policy sets out the forms of collection and use of personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of the same.

 

Isidro Paiva recognises the importance of privacy. We will never sell your information to third parties, whether individuals or companies.

 

The website www.isidropaiva.com is owned by Isidro Paiva.

 

 

DATA COLLECTION

 

Whenever is necessary to collect personal information for contact purposes, the use of that information will be made in compliance with the legislation applicable to the Data Protection Policy imposed by CNPD (National Data Protection Commission) according to the Law 58/2019 of 8th August, in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.

 

All information collected is voluntarily provided either via website, online forms, questionnaires, service promotions and/or hobbies. Isidro Paiva collects personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mails, telephone numbers, IP address, demographic and lifestyle data for the purposes described below. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Isidro Paiva.

 

There are cases in which the law requires the processing and conservation of data for a minimum period of time. Otherwise, the data will be processed only for the necessary time, always in accordance with the law, the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD.

 

 

USE OF COLLECTED DATA

 

Isidro Paiva undertakes to comply with the rules for the processing of personal data according to the law in Portugal. The information obtained may be used by Isidro Paiva to send you information about our activities and/or services, capture general information in order to understand the profile of the users, and thereby adapt the communication materials that Isidro Paiva reaches its users and readers. The data collected is intended exclusively for the use of Isidro Paiva, in order to follow up on requests made through this website, ensuring the privacy and protection of user data.

 

Isidro Paiva can hand over the user’s personal data to other companies, such as carriers, when it needs to do so to provide a product or service, ensuring that only the minimum information necessary to satisfy the request is shared.

 

 

ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION, PORTABILITY AND OPPOSITION RIGHTS

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law 58/2019 of 8th August, anyone can request access to their personal data, being able to learn about its content, as well as request its rectification, deletion, portability or request its destruction, by written request addressed to Isidro Paiva to the email address: info@isidropaiva.com

 

 

SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

Isidro Paiva compromises to adopt the necessary security measures to guarantee the safeguarding of users’ personal data against possible abuse or unauthorized access.

 

However, and since the internet is not 100% secure, Isidro Paiva cannot guarantee the security of any data it discloses online, nor be responsible for losses or damages caused to the user as a result of the loss of data confidentiality.

 

 

RESPONSIBILITY

 

On this website, users will be able to find links that redirect them to other web pages outside the domain of Isidro Paiva servers that may themselves collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party sites, so you should read the Privacy Policy for the third party sites you visit, and we are not responsible for the content and information present on those same sites.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT  

 

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering his data. Filling out the forms implies the user’s consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described on this page.

 

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

 

Isidro Paiva reserves the right, at any time, to update or revise this Privacy Policy in order to adjust it to possible legislative changes and/or other constraints. Any changes made will be published in this space, so the user should visit this area frequently in order to keep informed about the Privacy Policy in force.

 

 

COOKIE DATA

 

Isidro Paiva uses cookies (they’re small informative text files) on the website to improve user performance and experience.

Cookies used by Isidro Paiva note the principles of anonymity and confidentiality, storing only generic information, not including personal data. They aim to recognize the user (so that you do not have to provide us with your data numerous times) and collect information during the visit to the website (such as the pages you visit).

 

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, and at any time you can disable this function in your browser settings.

 

The use of cookies is a common practice in most sites in order to save the user time and facilitate navigation.